- Merit Children’s Academy
- Dallas Day School
- First United Methodist Church Developmental Learning Center
- First Presbyterian Church Day School
- Highland Park Methodist Day School
- Incarnation Academy
- Oak Lawn Child Development Center
- Open Door Preschool
- Spanish House Nursery
- St. Christopher Montessori
- The Community School of the Park Cities
- Young Stars
PK - Elementary School
- DISD Neighborhood School (PK-5) – Ben Milam Elementary School
- DISD School of Choice (PK-6) – Eduardo MATA Elementary School
- DISD School of Choice (K-4) – Solar Preparatory School for Girls
- DISD Montessori School of Choice (PK-2) – Anticipated Opening Fall 2018-Fall 2020 (Downtown)
- DISD Montessori School of Choice (PK-5) – Onesimo Hernandez Elementary
- DISD School of Choice (PK-5) – Personalized Preparatory at Sam Houston Elementary
- Charter – Lumin Education (PK-3) – East Dallas Community School
- Charter – Lumin Education (PK-3) – Lindsley Park Community School
- Charter (K-6) – Pegasus School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
- Charter (PK-5) – Uplift Luna Primary (West End)
- Charter (PK-12) – Uplift Peak Preparatory
- Parish (K4-12) – The Saint Timothy School
Middle School / Junior High
- DISD Neighborhood School (6-8) – Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy
- DISD School of Choice (PK-6) – Eduardo MATA Elementary School
- DISD School of Choice (6-8) – IGNITE Middle School
- DISD School of Choice (6-12) – Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women’s Leadership School
- DISD Magnet School (4-8) – William B. Travis
- Charter (K-6) – Pegasus School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
- Charter (6-12) – Uplift Luna Secondary (Deep Ellum)
- Charter (PK-12) – Uplift Peak Preparatory
- Parish (K4-12) – The Saint Timothy School
High School / Senior High
- DISD Neighborhood School (9-12) – North Dallas High School
- DISD School of Choice (9-12) – Innovation, Design, Entrepreneurship Academy at James W. Fannin (IDEA)
- DISD School of Choice (9-12) – Collegiate Academies
- DISD School of Choice (9-12) – City Lab
- DISD School of Choice (9-12) – Townview Magnet Center
- DISD School of Choice (6-12) – Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women’s Leadership School
- DISD Magnet School (9-12) – Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
- Charter (6-12) – Uplift Luna Primary (West End)
- Charter (PK-12) – Uplift Peak Preparatory
- Parish (K4-12) – The Saint Timothy School